Find Us on Facebook!

Newsletter Signup

Enter your e-mail address to receive our quarterly newsletter



Tournament Results

"B" Tournament

October 15, 2017

1. Antilles

2. Red Socks

3. Hairoun


---

Previous Tournaments (2015-2016)


"B" Tournament

March 20, 2016

1. Red Socks

2. Antilles

3. Pioneers


Invitational Coupe du Quebec

March 5 & 6, 2016

1. Twilight MVP: Tiffanie Wolfe

2. Veejays 1 MVP: Natania Morgan

3. Red Socks MVP: Charlene Timothy

4. Antilles MVP: Shane Scatliffe

5. North York MVP: Lou-Ann Ryan

6. Pioneers MVP: Nicolette King

7. Scarborough MVP: Sheila Ralph

8. Veejays 2 MVP: Tash Fearson


Coupe du Quebec

February 7, 2016

1. Red Socks

2. Antilles

3. Pioneers (MVP: Nicolette King)

"C" Tournament

January 24, 2016

1. United

2. Monty's

3. Pioneers (MVP: Alerna Fisher)

4. Hairoun Mixed (MVP: Patricia Johnson)


"B" Tournament

December 13, 2015


1. Antilles

2. Pioneers

3. Red Socks (MVP: Ashley McRae)

"C" Tournament

November 1, 2015

1. Daisies

2. Unity

3. Monty's

4. Pioneers (MVP: Adero Johnson)

5. H Team (MVP: Patricia Johnson)


"B" Tournament

October 18, 2015

1. Antilles

2. Pioneers

3. Red Socks (MVP: France Fernandes)


---

Previous Tournaments (2014-2015)


"B" Tournament

March 22, 2015

1. Red Socks

2.  Pioneers

3. Antilles


Invitational Coupe du Quebec

March 7 & 8, 2015

1. Twilight MVP: Tiffanie Wolfe

2. United MVP: Keisha Wilson

3. VeeJays MVP: Shirley Ann McKenzie

4. Hype MVP: Ayana Ashton

5. HA. Lights MVP: Nicole McDonald

6. North York MVP: Marva Johnson


Coupe du Quebec Tournament

February 1, 2015

1. Antilles

2. Red Socks

3. Pioneers


"C" Tournament

January 25, 2015

1. United (Antilles / Red Socks)

2. Monty's

3. Pioneers


Jean Cambridge Tournament

November 16, 2014

1. Antilles

2. Hairoun

3. Pioneers

3. Monty's (MVP: Xalbat Ithurralde)

---

Previous Tournaments (2013-2014)


"C" Tournament

June 1, 2014

1. Red Socks

2. Daisies

3. Hairoun Combined

3. Antilles - United (MVP: Jameaka Burrel)


Invitational Coupe du Quebec

March 1 & 2, 2014

1. Twilight MVP: Damarlie Williamson

2. United MVP: Keisha Wilson

3. North York Combined MVP: Sylvia Ballantyne

4. Renown MVP: Jasmine Charles

5. Pioneers MVP: Dawn McNichols

6. Highlights MVP: Suenette Anderson


Coupe du Quebec

February 9, 2014

1. Red Socks

2. Antilles

3. Highlights (MVP: Mollet John)


"C" Tournament

January 26, 2014

1. Red Socks

2. Antilles

3. Pioneers (MVP: Kaye Ann Ferguson)


"A" Tournament

December 8, 2013

1. Red Socks

2. Antilles

3. Hairoun (Outstanding Players: Cordelia McNeal & Kaziah Tempro)


"C" Tournament

November 24, 2013

1. Unity / Antilles

2. Pioneers

3. Monty's (MVP: Claire Nolan)

4. Highlights (MVP: Maxine Mack)


Jean Cambridge Tournament

November 17, 2013

1. Hairoun

2. Red Socks

3. Antilles

4. Pioneers (MVP: Nicolette King)

5. Highlights (MVP: Sharein Samuel)


"B" Tournament

October 20, 2013

 

1.   Red Socks

2.   Highlights

3.   Pioneers (MVP: Nelcia Byron)

4.   Antilles (MVP: Nicole Lindo)


---

Previous Tournaments (2012-2013)


"C" Tournament

April 14, 2013

1st place: Antilles (Coach: Marina (Gerry) Leigertwood)

2nd place: Hairoun (Coach: Annette Bowen)

3rd place: Monty's (Coach: Peggy Ann Edwards)

4th place: Highlights (MVP: Cindy Ledger)

5th place: Pioneers (MVP: Presona Snagg)


"B" Tournament

March 24, 2013

1st place: Antilles

2nd place: Pioneers

3rd place: Hairoun

4th place: Highlights (MVP: Sharein Samuel)

5th place: Red Socks (MVP: Cassilda Providence)


Invitational Coupe du Quebec

March 2 & 3, 2013

1st place: Fleur de Lys - MVP: Sheryl Stephens

2nd Twilight - MVP: Tiffany Wolfe

3rd VeeJays - MVP: Tiesha Cole

4th Hairoun - MVP: Petra McNeal

5th OON - MVP: Sylvia Ballantyne

6th Success - MVP: Monique Stowe

7th MINC - MVP: Christine Hayward

8th CANA - MVP: Trishana Williams

9th HP United - MVP: Nelcia Byron

10th Hornets - MVP: Nicolette King


Coupe du Quebec

February 10, 2013

1st place: Red Socks (by goal average)

2nd place: Antilles

3rd place: Hairoun

4th place: Pioneers (MVP: Phinella Noel)

5th place: Highlights (MVP: Sherrine Samuel)


"C" Tournament

January 27, 2013

1st place: Highlights

2nd place: Pioneers

3rd place: Unity

4th place: Hairoun (MVP: Jeanne Jean Jacques)

5th place: Antilles (MVP: Elana Alexander)

6th place: Monty's (MVP: Elizabeth Fry)


Open Ladies "A" Tournament (photos are here)

December 9, 2012

1st place: Hairoun

2nd place: Antilles

3rd place: Red Socks

4th place: MVP Dell Sam

5th place: MVP Phinella Abel

Jean Cambridge Tournament

November 18, 2012

1st place: Antilles

2nd place: Hairoun

3rd place: Highlights

4th place: Hornets (MVP: Nicolette King)

5th place: Cysa (MVP: Queriise Ralph)


"C" Tournament

November 4, 2012

1st place: Antilles

2nd place: Hairoun

3rd place: Highlights

4th place: Pioneers (MVP: Shanika John)

5th place: Hornets (MVP: Isha Harry)


"B" Tournament

October 21, 2012

1st place: Red Socks

2nd place: Hairoun

3rd place: Antilles Sports Club

4th place: Hornets (MVP: Nicolette King)

5th place: Pioneers (MVP: Gavril Peters)